2019 Kettering Classic Results

2019 Kettering Classic Results

 
Click Here for PDF File of Results
 
Click Here for Referee Photo
 
 

2019 Kettering Classic Results

May 18, 2019  -  5 States  -  26 Clubs  -  101 Entries

Team Awards  (Points: 1st Place = 10; 2nd Place = 7; 3rd Place = 4; Entry = 1)

1st Place  -  Owen Co. Judo Team  -  Owenton, Kentucky   (123 points)
2nd Place  -  610 Judo Club  -  New Carlisle, Ohio    (71 points)
3rd Place  -  Kettering Rec Center Judo Club  -  Kettering, Ohio    (62 points)

Chung’s    (61 points)
Shinko Shin    (46 points)
Piqua    (46 points)
Chu To Bu    (37 points)
Bushido Evansville    (35 points)
Columbus Youth Guild Judo    (34 points)
Wakaishu    (32 points)
Lima Judo    (31 points)
Ross Center    (27 points)
Daddy Dojo    (25 points)
O-Arashi    (24 points)
Shudokan    (23 points)
DAMAC    (19 points)
Raging Storm     (11 points)
Sport Judo    (11 points)
Bushido Kai  (11 points)
Legacy   (9 points)
Fukutsu    (8 points)
Univ. of Michigan    (8 points)
MAXX     (8 points)
Carlson    (5 points)
Dinamo     (1 point)
Judan     (1 point)

Individual Awards

Division         Place    Name                          Club                  .

Jr G 7-8 L      1st          Kara Hockenbery        Columbus Youth Guild
                       2nd         LilyAnn McDaniel     Owen Co. Judo Team
Jr G 6-8 M      1st         Brailee Geiser             Club Bushido Evansville
                        2nd        Madison Ford              Chu To Bu
                        3rd         Lilly Stedam               Owen Co. Judo Team
Jr G 7-8 H      1st          Brailee Geiser             Club Bushido Evansville
                       2nd         Madison Ford              Chu To Bu
                        3rd        Madelynn Mason         Chung’s Academy
Jr G 9-10        1st         Aneka Botello              610 Judo
                       2nd         Kylie Rapp                  Owen Co Judo Team
                       3rd          Alayna Skelton            Club Bushido Evansville
Jr G 11-12 L   1st         Emily Stedam               Owen Co Judo Team
                        2nd        Taryn Alcorn                Owen Co Judo Team
Jr G 10-12 H   1st         Kyra Rapp                    Owen Co Judo Team
                        2nd        Charleigh Wright          Owen Co Judo Team
                        3rd        Jaiona Miller                  DAMAC
Jr G 13-14       1st         Haley Sponaugle           Bushido Kai
                        2nd        Heidi Stedam                 Owen Co Judo Team
Jr G 14-16       1st         Samantha Lin                Wakaishu
                        2nd        Heidi Stedam                 Owen Co Judo Team
Jr B 5-6 L        1st         Matthew Bauer              Raging Storm
                        2nd        Eli Sewell                       O-Arashi
Jr B 5-6 H       1st         Mark Phillips                  Sport Judo Springfield, VA
                        2nd        Cole Phillips                   Club Bushido Evansville
                        3rd        Koum Stout                    
Jr B 7-8 L       1st         Justin Rapp                     Owen Co Judo Team
                        2nd        Diego Roman                 Kettering Rec Center Judo
                        3rd        Jorani Herald                  Shudokan
Jr B 7-8 H       1st         Nestor Romero               Ross Center Judo
                         2nd       Trevor Conner                Shinko Shin Judo
Jr B 9-10 L      1st         Andres Roman               Kettering Rec Center Judo
                        2nd        Owen Garrison               Owen Co Judo Team
Jr B 9-10 M     1st         Devon Harris                  Kettering Rec Center Judo
                        2nd         Dustin Hearn                  Ross Center Judo
Jr B 9-10 H     1st          Conner Hockenbery       Columbus Youth Guild
                        2nd         Mateo Romero               Ross Center Judo
                        3rd         Chip Snavely                  Chu To Bu
Jr B 11-12 L    1st         Caden Tran                     Chung’s Academy
                        2nd         Gavin Barragan              MMAX
                        3rd         Conner Ludi                    Shudokan
Jr B 11-12 M   1st         Elijah Papalios                Kettering Rec Center Judo
                        2nd         Liam Sprauge                 Daddy Dojo
                        3rd         Michael Harrison            Chung’s Academy
Jr B 11-12 H      1st          Jamie Botello                    610 Judo
                           2nd         Ethan Papalios                  Kettering Rec Center Judo
                           3rd         Rocco Gandolfo                Wakaishu
Jr B 12H+          1st         Christian Begashaw            Shinko Shin Judo
                           2nd        James Ferra                         Chu To Bu
                           3rd         Noah Powers                       Owen Co Judo Team
Jr B 13-14 xL     1st         Egypt Walker                      Shinko Shin Judo
                           2nd        Andrew Gabriel                   Chung’s Academy
                           3rd         Rocco Gandolfo                  Wakaishu
Jr B 13-14 L       1st         Alex Howard                       Owen Co Judo Team
                            2nd        Michael Gregory                 Chung’s Academy
                            3rd        Dayson Stedam                    Owen Co Judo Team
Jr B 13-14 M      1st         Austin Papalios                    Kettering Rec Center Judo
                            2nd        Aaron Sewell                       O-Arashi Judo
Jr B 13-14 H       1st         Josiah Botello                      610 Judo
                            2nd        Aaron Sewell                       O-Arashi Judo
Jr B 13-14 H+     1st         Cadin Lin                             Wakaishu
                            2nd        Nathaniel Thomas                Chu To Bu
Jr B 15-16 L        1st         Caleb Tullis                          Lima Judo
                            2nd         Zion Waller                         Shinko Shin Judo
Jr B 15-16 H        1st         Caleb Tullis                         Lima Judo
                             2nd        James Petreshock                Owen Co Judo Team
W M L                 1st         Pam Ridenour                      Piqua
W M H                 1st         Dawn Napier                       Daddy Dojo
M M L                 1st         Micah Berner                       610 Judo
                             2nd        Jose Monsegue                    Shinko Shin Judo
M M H                 1st         Steven Schwab                    Chung’s Academy
                             2nd        Andy Bosiljevac                  Legacy
                             3rd         Patrick Roegrer                    610 Judo
Sr W N L             1st          Lisa Hall                              Chung’s Academy
                             2nd         Ashley Fiohle                      DAMAC
Sr W N H             1st          Melody Dietrich                  Unatt.
                             2nd         Kylie Holmes                       Shudokan
Sr M N L             1st          Sam Herndon                        Piqua Judo
                            2nd         Robert Agee                          Fukutsu
                            3rd         Jason Winget                         Daddy Dojo
Sr M N H            1st          Nick Osborne                        Columbus Youth Guild Judo
                            2nd         Shane Marker                        Piqua Judo
                            3rd         Mike Rakvica                         DAMAC
Sr M A L            1st          Micah Berner                          610 Judo
                             2nd        Maien Mi                                Univ of Michigan Judo
                             3rd        Michael Ashcroft                    Piqua Judo
Sr M A M             1st        Patrick Roegner                      610 Judo
                             2nd        Shane Marker                         Piqua Judo
                             3rd        Benjamin Kennedy                 Shudokan

Sr M A H             1st         Avery Ayers                           Lima Judo

 

2019  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates