2014 State Championship Results!

2014 Ohio State Championship Results

 

Kata

Kime no Kata:      1st Place        Katie Whitehill  (Tori)

                                                            Noah Whitehill  (Uke)

Ju no Kata:            1st Place        Grant Kuramoto (Tori)

                                                            Lindsey Kuramoto (Uke)

                                    2nd Place        Bernadette McFadden (Tori)

                                                            Karen Belter (Uke)

Nage no Kata           1st Place        Dane Oshira (Tori)

                                                            Chima Uwazie (Uke)

 

Shiai

Girls 7-8 Light                                            Girls 6 & Under            (A)             

1st Place        Gloria Richardson                          1st Place        Jayme Wagner

2nd Place        Emma Stricklen                               2nd Place        Amella Wickline

3rd Place        Tesa Stricklen                                  3rd Place

 

            Girls 7-8 Medium                            Girls 6 & Under            (B)

1st Place        Elena Baghdasaryan                      1st Place        Lanrey Oliver

2nd Place        Kassi Huey                                        2nd Place        Skyler Nolan

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place

 

Girls 7-8                                                     Girls 7 - 8 Heavy          

1st Place        Kylie Feeney                                                1st Place        McKenzie Short

2nd Place        Katie Adams                                     2nd Place        Gabrielle Mallory

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place        Kaiesha Anderson

 

Girls 11-12 Heavy                                     Girls 6 & Under            (C)

1st Place        Miracle Wilcoxson                         1st Place        Bryer Pickana

2nd Place        Marli Harris                                      2nd Place        Clayton Holzwart

3rd Place        Havahn Rollins                                3rd Place        Braycen Jolliff

 

Boys 6 & Under                                                  Boys 11 - 12 Light                 

1st Place        Y. Irwin                                              1st Place        Nathan Belfur

2nd Place        Ashur Pickana                                 2nd Place        Jake Fugate

3rd Place        Deonta Wolf                                    3rd Place        AJ Williamson

 

Boys 11-12 Super Light                                      Boys 11-12 Light Heavy

1st Place        Zacharian Sanford                         1st Place        Rian Mays

2nd Place        Kevin Hearns                                   2nd Place        Jimmy Malesky

3rd Place        Francisco Torres                             3rd Place        Davis Fredrick

 

 

                                               

Boys 13-14 Super Light                                      Boys 11 - 12 Heavy              

1st Place        Nicholas Kunz                                              1st Place        Daniel Yakovlev

2nd Place        Nathan Belfur                                              2nd Place        Danil Kan

3rd Place        Rusian Abukumov                                      3rd Place        Michael Kilgore

 

Boys 11-12 Medium                                

1st Place        Rian Mays                

2nd Place        Timmy Mcguire                             

3rd Place       

 

Shiai

 

Girls 13-15 (112-138)                               Girls 6 & Under Light                     

1st Place        Andrea Schlabach                          1st Place        Loreli Breckenridge

2nd Place        Kyndal Huey                                                2nd Place        Aurora Williams

3rd Place        Tiffany Diaz                                      3rd Place

 

Girls 11-12  Medium                                 Girls 9-10 Medium

1st Place        Gabby Williams                               1st Place        Ayala Wolak

2nd Place        Brianna Rosas                                  2nd Place        Kenna Smith

3rd Place        Regann Fugate                                3rd Place        Paige Cox

 

Girls 11-12 Light                                      Girls 9-10 Heavy         

1st Place        Jacqueline Camacho                      1st Place        Anne Bartish

2nd Place        Olivia Crimaldi                                 2nd Place        Alena Murdakhaev

3rd Place        Nichole Tuping                                3rd Place        Noelle Confrancesco

 

Girls 13-14 Heavy                                     Girls 9-10 Light            

1st Place        Andrea Schlabach                          1st Place        Arianna Walker

2nd Place        Carissa Ritzler                                  2nd Place        Makayla Melendez

3rd Place        Emma Ried               l                       3rd Place        Alexandera Smith

 

Boys 11-12 Medium-Light                       Boys 6 & Under Light           

1st Place        Lucas Flanagan                               1st Place        Anthony Bernard

2nd Place        Trevor Nolan                                   2nd Place        Marshall Wilson

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place        Madison Smith

 

Boys 11-12 Super Light                                      Boys 11-12 Light Heavy

1st Place        Zacharian Sanford                         1st Place        Rian Mays

2nd Place        Kevin Hearns                                   2nd Place        Jimmy Malesky

3rd Place        Francisco Torres                             3rd Place        Davis Fredrick

 

Male Masters                                            Male Masters Light

1st Place        John Branson                                  1st Place        Andrew Motomaura

2nd Place        Vince Ashcraft                                 2nd Place        Alex Bagne

3rd Place        Norman Nemec Jr.                         3rd Place        Jason Pickett

 

                           

 

Shiai

 

Boys 15-16 Middle                                   Boys 15-16 Light                  

1st Place        Lennox Nolan                                  1st Place        Nick Joseph

2nd Place        Austin Hershe                                  2nd Place        Edwin Zacharias

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place        Darel McMillan

 

Boys 9-10 Light-Heavy                              Boys  9-10 Middle

1st Place        Vytaly Rymko                                  1st Place        Artem Shestakov

2nd Place        Juan williams                                   2nd Place        Jacob Fugate

3rd Place        Caleb Tullis                                       3rd Place        Finn Juhl

 

Boys  13-14 Medium                                Boys 13-14 Heavy #1           

1st Place        Lennox Wolak                                 1st Place        Alexander Adams

2nd Place        Josh Kostner                                                2nd Place        Daniel Estrin

3rd Place        Mike Weber                                     3rd Place       

 

Boys  15-16 Heavy                                    Boys 7-8 Medium-Light #1            

1st Place        Zachary Nemec                               1st Place        Taylin Irwin

2nd Place        Avery Ayers                                     2nd Place        Adrian Crumly

3rd Place                    l                                               3rd Place        Collin Brown

 

Boys 9-10  58.5-64.5                      Boys 6 & Under Light           

1st Place        Mitch Simmerly                  1st Place        Anthony Bernard

2nd Place        Myles Hester                       2nd Place        Marshall Wilson

3rd Place        Johnny Bernard                  3rd Place        Madison Smith

 

Boys 9-10 Heavy                             Boys 7-8 Medium-Light #1

1st Place        Aaron Zarbavel                   1st Place        Dakota Rowles

2nd Place        Zachory Zitkovic                 2nd Place        Brendan Hearns

3rd Place                                                        3rd Place        Marek Monrol

 

Boys  15-16 Medium                                Male Masters Light

1st Place        Liam Williams                                  1st Place        Andrew Motomaura

2nd Place        Risean McIntosh                             2nd Place        Alex Bagne

3rd Place                                .                                   3rd Place        Jason Pickett

 

Boys  15-16 Medium-Heavy                   Boys 7-8 Super Light

1st Place        Michael Williamson                       1st Place        Dominic Rosas

2nd Place        Jared Kastner                                  2nd Place        Cameron Smith

3rd Place                                .                                   3rd Place       

                       

 

 

 

Under 8                                                     Boys 13-14 Light                   

1st Place        Sam Odom                                       1st Place        Taj Reese-Hedrick

2nd Place        Noah Creech                                    2nd Place        Lennox Wolak

3rd Place        Demos Watkins                              3rd Place        Isaac Carmichael

 

Boys 7-8 Medium                                     Boys 7-8 Medium-Heavy

1st Place        Nicoli Grzgorozyk                          1st Place        Jacob Ball

2nd Place        Avi Zoerbauer                                 2nd Place        Nicholas Wolf

3rd Place        Sheldon Minch                                3rd Place        Ali Williams

 

Boys  13-14 Medium-Heavy                    Boys 13-14 Heavy #2           

1st Place        Liam Williams                                  1st Place        Lamarcus Neal

2nd Place        Noah Adams                                    2nd Place        Avery Ayers

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place       

 

Boys 13-14 Medium-Light                       Boys 9-10 Super Heavy        

1st Place        Taj Reese-Hedrick                          1st Place        Gaven Carmichael

2nd Place        Rain Vuhl                                          2nd Place        Tristan Trentman

3rd Place        Shane Williams                               3rd Place        Noah Tillman

 

 

 

 

Boys 9-10  66-67                                      Boys 7-8 Heavy mixed         

1st Place        Jared Counts                                    1st Place        Isah Pettus

2nd Place        Cresby Henizer                               2nd Place        Cody Cox

3rd Place        Tuker oliver                                     3rd Place       

 

Men Brown/Black-Medium/Heavy         Men Brown-Black

1st Place        Tim Thomas                                    1st Place        Zach Nemec

2nd Place        Mitch Whitesel                                2nd Place        Jerry Dyer

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place       

 

Men White/Green Heavy+                       Men White/Green Heavy    

1st Place        Aaron  Steele                                   1st Place        Arman Boromond

2nd Place        Joshua Workman                           2nd Place        Zachary Nemec

3rd Place                                .                                   3rd Place

           

Men White/Green Med.Heavy                Men White/Green Lt. Medium

1st Place        Cotdy Gerritson                              1st Place        Patrick McEvoy

2nd Place        Matthew Chapman                       2nd Place        David Tsalikov

3rd Place        Adam Nolan.                                   3rd Place        Brian Smiley

                                   

           

 

 

Men White/Green Medium          Men Brown-Black Lt.-Medium

1st Place        Aaron Naylor                                   1st Place        Will Morales

2nd Place        Alex Boyd                                         2nd Place        Jerry Dyer

3rd Place        Jason Pickett                                    3rd Place        Dane Oshiro

 

Men Brown-Black Heavy                          Men Brown-Black Medium  

1st Place        Maksat                                              1st Place        Jacob Calloway

2nd Place        Alex Johnson                                   2nd Place        Benjamin Branson

3rd Place        Chima                        .                                   3rd Place        Dane Oshiro

           

Men Brown-Black Light                            Men White/Green Light

1st Place        Victor Truong                                  1st Place        Morris Eason

2nd Place        Michael Turlis                                  2nd Place        Connor McDermott

3rd Place        Noah Whitehill                                3rd Place        Thomas Giornelli

                                   

           

Men White/Green Med.Heavy                Men White/Green Lt. Medium

1st Place        Cotdy Gerritson                              1st Place        Patrick McEvoy

2nd Place        Matthew Chapman                       2nd Place        David Tsalikov

3rd Place        Adam Nolan.                                   3rd Place        Brian Smiley

 

 

Men Brown-Black Super Heavy               Men Brown-Black

1st Place        Stanislak Dorofieiev                      1st Place        Jerry Dyer

2nd Place        Norman Nemec                              2nd Place        Doug Knepper

3rd Place        Aaron Steele                                    3rd Place       

 

W0men Brown-Black Heavy          Women White/Green Light

1st Place        Emily Allen                                       1st Place        Kendra Vernon

2nd Place        Erin McGinley                                  2nd Place        Susanna Heidt

3rd Place                                                                    3rd Place        Krysta Grayson

           

Women Brown-Black Light                                                         

1st Place        Andrea Schlabach

2nd Place        Rebekah Botello                

3rd Place       

                                   

           

                    

 

2020  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates