2012 Ohio Judo State Championships

 

2012 Ohio Open State Championships 1st 2nd 3rd
Jr Development - Male      
6  Light Mason Mitov/Bushido Kai America Cameron Baker/DAMAC Clayton Holzwart/Ameri-kan
6 and under Middle Ryan Elsea/Ameri-kan Ethan Klemm/Dinamo Aiden Garcia/Judan Judo Ohio
7 & 8 Light Jukye Johnson/Godai Tucker Oliver/Ameri-kan Alexander Theis
7 & 8 Middle Christopher Hailey/Shudokan Dominic Meszaros/Bushido Kai America Henry Rill/Ameri-kan
9 & 10 Light Nathan Belfer/Max-Out Sports Marty Dubecky/Chu Tu Bu West  
9 & 10 Middle Jucoy Johnson/Godai Nicholas Phillips/Ameri-kan James Blakley/Warriors Code
11 & 12 Light Joshua Giambattista Jacob Hooker/Marion PAL  
11 & 12 Middle Rain Juhl/Columbus Youth Guild P.J. Howard/South Hills  
12 & 13 Middle Henry Don/Max-Out Sports Justin McEachern/South Hills  
12 & 13 Heavy Antwan McKamey /South Hills Andrew White/Ashi - Canada Taj Reese-Hendrick/Columbus Youth Guild
13 & 14 Middle William Bryant/South Hills Ryan Osborne/Saito-Wee Alyinde Reid/South Hills
13 & 14 Heavy Tyreek Marsh-Baker/South Hills Azende Reid/South Hills  
14 & 15 Middle Gurnek Tak/Tora - Canada Dashawn Dixon/South Hills Nick Tivo/South Hills
15 & 16 Heavy Evan Goyetche/Maumee High School Alexander Walker/Maumee High School  
Jr Development - Female      
6 and under  Light Middle Paulina Fugate/Epizoundes Laney Oliver/Ameri-kan Adrianna Garcia/Judan Judo Ohio
6 and under  Middle Magdalena Meszaros/Bushido Kai America Kelly Martel/Alexis Martel Paulina Fugate/Epizoundes
7-9 Middle Alyssa Colvin/Budokai Micah Stromsoe/Columbus Youth Guild Hannah Reed/Southside Dojo
8-10 Heavy Milee McDougal/Columbus Youth Guild Ademar Ramirez/Columbus Youth Guild Jaylan Sanchez/Ameri-kan
Jr Development - Male/Female      
5 & 6  Light Mason Mitov/Bushido Kai America Kaylyn Schultz/Epizoundes  
5 & 6 Middle Light Atenas Ramirez/Columbus Youth Guild Ali Williams/Ameri-kan Kaylyn Schultz/Epizoundes
Junior Olympics - Female      
7 & 8 Light Alaina Yarwick/Epizoundes Noelle Confrancesco/Ameri-kan  
9 & 10 Light Madison Endsley/Marion PAL  Layla Creech/ Owen County   
9 & 10 Middle Sophia Yarwick/Epizoundes Reganne Fugate/ Epizoundes Harley Smith/KRC
9 & 10 Heavy Marli Harris/DAMAC Havahn Williams-Rollins/DAMAC  
11 & 12 Light Haley Runyon/Warriors Code Ashlyn Plessinger/YMCA Piqua  
11 & 12 Middle Andrea Schlabach/Budokai Haley Runyon/Warriors Code Meghan Armocida/Kettering Rec Center
11 & 12 Heavy Kaylynn Scher/Marion PAL Allie Confrancesco/Ameri-kan  
11 - 13 Middle Sheridan Sebastain/Kettering Rec Center Layla Jarson/Judan Judo Ohio  
15 & 16 Middle Jaycee Malesky/Kodokan of Pittsburgh Leah Kestner/Kettering Rec Center  
Junior Olympics - Male      
6 and under Heavy Daniel Cotton/Marion PAL  Patrick Sparling/Warriors Code  
7 & 8 Light Tucker Oliver/Ameri-kan Nicholas Phillips/Piqua Judo  
7 & 8 Jacob Fugate/Epizoundes Jukye Johnson/Godai Maxwell Nickell/Marion PAL 
8 & 9 Middle Edgar Ramirez/Columbus Youth Guild Jayden Salyers/Judan Judo Ohio  
9 & 10 Light Finn Juhl/Columbus Youth Guild David Frederick/DAMAC Adam Folk/Chu Tu Bu West
9 & 10 Middle Rian Mays/Columbus Youth Guild Garrett Scher/Marion PAL Ron Schlabach/Budokai
9 & 10 Heavy James Malesky/Kodokan of Pittsburgh Rian Mays/Columbus Youth Guild Edgar Ramirez/Columbus Youth Guild
10 - 12 Medium Heavy Brenden Stevens/Judan Judo Ohio Daniell Estrin/Max-Out Sports Issac Reed/Southside Dojo
11 & 12 Medium Lennox Wolak/Columbus Youth Guild Taj Reese-Hendrick/Columbus Youth Guild Sonnie Watts/South Hills
11  & 12 Heavy Lennox Wolak/Columbus Youth Guild Aiden Bullard/Budokai Rain Juhl/Columbus Youth Guild
13 & 14 Heavy Max Kuchenrither/Chu Tu Bu  Edson Ramirez/Columbus Youth Guild  
14 & 15 Heavy Sam Nelson/South Hills Nathan Porter/South Hills Jared Kastner/Kettering Rec Center
15 & 16 Middle Marquan Morris/South Hills Furious Smith/DAMAC Liam White/Maumee High School
15 & 16 Heavy Ashley Murakami/Ameri-kan    
15 & 16 Extra Heavy Thyme Hodges/DAMAC Chay Bowling  
16 Heavy Harun Bogdare/Saito-Wee Gabe Maxwell/Toledo Maumee  
Junior Olympics - Male/Female      
7 & 8 Mixed Ayala Wolak/Columbus Youth Guild Juan Williams/Ameri-kan Henry Rill/Ameri-kan
NEWAZA      
11 Female Andrea Schlabach/Budokai Haley Runyon/Warriors Code  
8 & 9 Male Nathan Belfer/Max-Out Sports Finn Juhl/Columbus Youth Guild Ron Schlabach/Budokai
Senior Male Novice Adam Kavestky/EMU John Lewis/Ultimate Judo  
Senior Male Brown/Black Doug Lemke/YMCA Piqua Ryan Vanderhart/Bushido Kai America Andy Bosiljevec/Ameri-kan
Senior - Female      
Novice Middle Andrea Reed/Southside  Sunsan Confracesco/Ameri-kan Jeanne Duckett/DAMAC
Novice Heavy Leah Castner/Kettering Rec Center Morgan Goubeaux/DAMAC  
Brown/Black Gabriela Gomez/Saito-Wee Jaycie Malesky/Kodokan of Pittsburgh Rebekah Botello/Shidokan
Open Gabriela Gomez/Saito-Wee Jaycie Malesky/Kodokan of Pittsburgh Rebekah Botello/Shidokan
Masters - Men      
Light Doug Lemke/YMCA Piqua Brad Daniels/Judan Indiana Corneliu Mihalca/Max-Out Sports
Heavy Vince Ashcraft/Piqua Jerrod Fraley/DAMAC Jim Murrya/Godai
Senior - male      
Novice 142-169 Sandro Pasagic/University of KY Adam Kavetsky/EMU John Lewis/Ultimate Judo
Novice 185-198 Thomas Satterfield/DAMAC Carroll Creighton/Ameri-kan  
Novice 198-267 Carroll Creighton/Ameri-kan Billy Kelly/OSU Harold Spicer/DAMAC
Novice 210-262 Chris Woodley/Southside Dojo Cody Commons/DAMAC Mark Burrows/Chu Tu Bu West
Brown/Black 156-178 Andy Bosiljevac/Ameri-kan Youroslav Bezkorovaynyy/University of KY Ryan Vanderhart/Bushido Kai America
Brown/Black 186-199 Garrett Ackman/Max-Out Sports Ghazaros Grigoryan/Chu Tu Bu East Harun Bogdaric/Saito-Wee
Brown/Black 188-219 Joe Ferguson/Bushido Kai Robert Beverly/Owen County  Spencer Archibald/Ultimate Judo
Brown/Black 264-274 Ghazaros Grigoryan/Chu Tu Bu East Grant Garrett/Bushido Sports Tim Hwang/OSU

 

2021  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates