2011 Ohio Judo State Championships

2011 Ohio Judo State Championships

Division name place
Women's Developmental Hillary Moody 1st

Senior Women W/G -125 Alisha Noon 1st
Hillary Moody 2nd

Senior Women W/G -139 Rebekah Botello 1st
Jeanne Duckett 2nd

Senior Women W/G -154 Katrina Dillon 1st

Master's Women 40+ Jeanne Duckett 1st

Senior Women B/B -139 Bettyna Chery 1st
Mirabelle Lindquist 2nd
Rebekka Botello 3rd

Senior Women B/B -114 Janis Reyes 1st
Alisha Noon 2nd

Women's Open Bettyna Chery 1st
Janis Reyes 2nd
Katrina Dillon 3rd

Girls 8-10 Heavy Laila Jarson 1st
Marli Harris 2nd

Girls 9-10 Light Andrea Schlabach 1st
Meghan Armocida 2nd
Sophia Yarwick 3rd

Girls 11-12 Light Kaitlyn Uyeno 1st
Tessa George 2nd

Girls Open 9-12 Kaitlyn Uyeno 1st
Andrea Schlabach 2nd
Meghan Armocida 3rd

Girls 13-14 Light Alisha Noon 1st
Natasha Dillon 2nd

Girls 13-14 Middle Sheridan Sebastian 1st
Abigail Shields 2nd
Pachynce Ross 3rd

Master's Men 30-39 Micah Berner 1st
Robert Gerhardt 2nd
David Nesbitt 3rd

Master's Men 40+ Bill Kennedy 1st
Jim Menart 2nd
Joe Selepak 3rd

Senior Men W/G +220 Tim Hwang 1st
Mark Burrows 2nd

Senior Men W/G -198 Joe Carobine 1st
Juliann Romero 2nd

Senior Men W/G -198 A John Faulder 1st
Tyler Knapp 2nd

Senior Men W/G -`178 Mark Kamino 1st
Dustin Lema 2nd
Stephen Powell 3rd

Senior Men Developmental LIGHT Gregory Craig 1st

Senior Men Developmental Light (A) Nikkolus Wortham 1st
Brian Nussbaum 2nd

Senior Men Developmental Light (B) JaeVone King 1st
Galen Gurry Jr 2nd
Ryan Howell 3rd

Senior Men Developmental Middle Matthew Simon 1st
Ryan Howell 2nd

Senior Men Developmental Heavy Juliann Romero 1st
Bill Kennedy 2nd
Nikkolas Wortham 3rd

Senior Men B/B -161 Jonathan Mooney 1st
Ryan Vanderhart 2nd

Senior Men B/B -178 Andy Bosiljevac 1st
Ryan Vanderhart 2nd
Micah Berner 3rd

Senior Men B/B -198 Joe Ferguson 1st
Tim Thomas 2nd
Andy Bosiljevav 3rd

Senior Men B/B -220 Marcos Aranha 1st
Tim Hwang 2nd
Joe Selepak 3rd

Boys 6 and under Light Henry Rill 1st
Devyn Hray 2nd

Boys Open 7-8 David Frederick 1st
Jacob Fugate 2nd
Ron Schlabach 3rd

Boys 7-8 Light Walter Dixon 1st
JaredCounts 2nd

Boys Open 7-8 Middle David Frederick 1st
Josiah Miller 2nd
Anthon Tkanchenko 3rd

Boys 7-8 Heavy Josiah Miller 1st
Nears McIntosh Jr 2nd

Boys 7-8 Heavy A Neals McIntosh Jr 1st
Jaylan Sanchez 2nd

Boys Developmental 7-8 Josiah Miller 1st
Neals McIntosh Jr 2nd
Jaden Beckwith 3rd

Boys 9-10 Light Ronald Schablach 1st
Logan Trumbull 2nd

Boys 9-10 Middle Troy Vinson 1st
Cameron Butler 2nd
Hunter Shields 3rd

Boys Developmental Middle Cameron Butler 1st
Bobby Gerhardt 2nd
Camden Backowski 3rd

Boys Open 9-13 Aossama Mahmoud 1st
Brendan Stevens 2nd
Alexander Adams 3rd

Boys 11-12 Light Aiden Bullard 1st
Joshua Kastner 2nd

Boys 11-12 Middle Brandon Steens 1st
Gavin Smith 2nd
Ethan Fletcher 3rd

Boys 11-12 Heavy Alex Adams 1st
Peter Menart 2nd

Boys 13-14 Light Ryan Osborne 1st
Ossama Mahmoud 2nd
Brandon King 3rd

Boys 13-14 Middle Antonio Rypdo 1st
Will Chery 2nd
Michael Menart 3rd

Boys 13-14 Middle Ben Kennedy 1st
Brendan Wallerman 2nd

Boys 13-15 Heavy Chay Bowling 1st
Cody Carr 2nd
Jerry Dyer III 3rd

Boys Open 14-16 Christopher Menart 1st
Ben Sudquest 2nd
Ben Kennedy 3rd

Boys 15-16 Middle Sebastian Walenciej 1st
Christopher Menart 2nd
Benjamin Lindquist 3rd
 

 

2021  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates