2013 Ohio Judo State Championships

2013 Ohio Open State Championships

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Junior Olympics

 

 

 

Female 5/6 Light

Laney Oliver

Leah Neal

 

Female 6 Medium

Laney Oliver

Raylah Newton

Sophia Springer

Male 6 Light

Connor Raines

Demos Warkins Jr

 

Female 7/8 Light

Noelle Confrancesco

Arianna Walker

Madeline Emerick

Male 7 Light

Cody Rowles

Colin Brown

Noah Creech

Male 8 Medium

Malachi Beyer

Hadryn Nowicki

Tigkan Bagholasaryan

Male 9/10 Light Heavy

David Frederick

Brayden Sprunger

Juan Williams

Male 9/10 Medium Light

NathanBelfer

Jared Counts

Daniel Lehmann

Male 9/10 Medium

Artem Shestakov

Jacob Fugate

Jukye Johnson

Female 10 Medium

Marli Harris

Havahn Rollins

 

Male 11/12 Light

Nicoles Kuntz

Brayden Burgeon

Cory Miller

Male 11/12 Medium

Jucoy Johnson, Godai

Nicholas Kuntz

Logan Stevens

Female 12 Light

Andrea Schlabach

Allie Confrancesco

 

Male 12/13 Medium

Terrance McZath

Terrance Wilcoxson

IsaihThompson

Male 13 Medium

Wyatt Cupp,

Lamarcus Neal

Isaiah Thompson

Male 14 Heavy

Luke Jordan Clark

Adam Wilhelm

 

Female 16 Light

Tiffany Diaz

Jaycie Malesky

 

Male 13/15 Light

Brent Matell

Liam Williams

 

Male 15/16Medium

Max Kuchenrither

Noah Whitehill

Jared Kastner

Male 8 Light

Tucker Oliver

Kaleb Cook

 

Male 13 Medium

Liam Williams

Brendan Stevens

Aidan Bullard

Male 15 Medium

Will Cherry

Brian Newman

 

Female Medium

Sheridan Sebastian

Jaycie Malesky

 

Female Open

Sheridan Sebastian

Tiffany Diaz

 

Junior Development

 

 

 

Male 6 and under

Taylin Irwin

Kayden Steed

Iszayiah Sheridan

Male 5/6 Light

Connor Raines

Izaiah Phalen

Colin Brown

Female 6 and under

Pauline Fugate

Ellena Baghdasaryan

KaieshaAnderson

Male 7 Light

Cody Rowles

Connor Raines

Colin Brown

Female 7/8

Makenna Smith

Kiegh Macklin

Madeline Emerick

Female 7/8 Light

AriWalker

Gabrielle Mallory

Kailyn Hankins

Male 8 MedLight

Tucker Oliver

Landon Powell

 

Male 9 Medium

Vitaly Rymko

Cameron Harris

Eathan Dennis

Female 9-13Light

Vada Koeffler

Gabbie Newton

Alyssa Suarez

Male 9/10 Medium

Riley Barnett

Eathan Dennis

Cameron Harris

Female 10/11 Light

Gabby Williams

Reganne Fugate

Harley Smith

Female 11 Heavy

Miracle Wilcoxson

Shealyn Dennis

 

Male 10/12 Medium

Jack Yates

Sam Walker

Michael Kilgore

Male 11/12 Light

Tyreek Henderson

Anjol Lewis

Michael Williams

Male 11/12 Med

Jimmy Malesky

David Frederick

Dean Shikwana

Male 11/12 Heavy

Zachery Snyder

Johnathan Ramirez

Matthew Leaf

Female 12 Heavy

Isabela Carroll

 

 

Male 12/13 Light

Jakuan Thomas

Aaron Dobbins

Chandler Redwood

Male 14 Medium

Raven Shepherd

Jett Riffle

 

Male 14/16 Heavy

Luke Clark

Douglas Henderson

Brandon Garner

Male 15/16 Medium

Tyrone Goodwine

Noah Whitehall

Brandon Douglas

Seniors

 

 

 

Female Heavy

Summer Bowers

Leah Kastner

 

Female  Brown

Bettyna Cherry

Jaycie Malesky

Sheridan Sebastain

Male Light

Maksat Zhusubaliev

Eric Thorne

Enrique Matute

Male Medium

NicholasHansford

Kevin Hale

David Tsalikon

Male Brown Medium

Henry Schmidt

Nathan Porter

Chris Jewell

Male Brown/Black Light

Junior Mukaya

MarquanMorris

Tim Rush

Male Brown Heavy

Zeal Robichaud

Robert Smith

Carroll Creighton

Male Black Medium

Tim Hwang

Spencer Archibald

 

Masters

 

 

 

Male 30’s

Andy Bosiljevac

Carroll Creighton

 

Male 50’s

John Shriver

Joe Selpak

 

Male Black

Tim Hwang

Spencer Archibald

 

KATA

 

 

 

Goshin Jutsu

Lindsey Kuramoto / Grant Kuramoto

Steve Morris / Dan Holland

Mara Saladi / David Saladi

Ju no Kata

Grant Kuramoto / Lindsay Kuramoto

Dan Holland / Steve Morris

Bruno Smith / Theodore Schwalm

Nage no Kata

Steve Morris /Dan Holland

 

 

Koshiki no Kata

Bruno Smith/ Theodore Schwalm

 

 

Katame No Kata

Theodore Schwalm/ Bruno Smith

Lindsay Kuramoto / Grant Kuramoto

Steve Morris / Dan Holland

Itsutsu no Kata

Lindsay Kuramoto / Grant Kuramoto

Bruno Smith / Theodore Schwalm

 

 

 

2021  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates