2010 Ameri-Kan Challenge 12/11/10 Results

Ameri-Kan Challenge Results
Bluffton, Ohio -  December 11th, 2010
             
Junior Males 11 & 12 82-91 3      
Jeremy Portillo 1st Wakaishu        
Gavin Smith 3rd Bushido Kai America        
Mitchell Giuliand 2nd Gentle Way Judo        
             
Masters Over 35 176-281 4      
John Faulder 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Vince Ashcroft 1st Piqua        
Ed Williams 4th Ameri-Kan        
John Callahan 3rd Miami County        
             
Junior Females 13 to 15 106-114 2      
Naomi Tushiro 2nd Saito Dojo        
Alisha Noon 1st Bushido Kai America        
             
Junior Females 5 & 6 44-62 2      
Noelle Cofrancesco 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Kylie Stevens 1st Judan Judo Toledo        
             
Junior Males 8 78-79 2      
Trent Fairburn 1st Ameri-Kan        
Neals McIntosh 2nd Judan Judo Toledo        
             
Junior Males 5 & 6 41-48 3      
Micah Grace 3rd Ameri-Kan        
Crosby Heniser 1st Judan Judo IN        
Ethan Kiemm 2nd Parker Shelton        
             
Junior Males 8 to 10 78-85 2      
Trent Fairburn 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Payton Heniser 1st Judan Judo IN        
             
Senior Males White/Green 235 -250 2      
Jon Kammeyer 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Tim Hwang 1st OSU        
             
Senior Males Brown/ Black 176-190 3      
John Faulder 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Travis Decker 1st Wakaishu        
James Menart 3rd Schwab Judo        
             
Senior Males White/Green 165-178 4      
Michael Pruitt 3rd Wakaishu        
Lance Hall 2nd Chungs        
John Faulder 1st Ameri-Kan        
Shawn Smith 4th Bushido Kai America        
             
Senior Males Brown/Black 151-155 2      
Daniel Kaltenbach 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Derrick Battle 3rd Shojin Judo        
             
Junior Females 10 & 11 87-126 2      
Allison Cofrancesco 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Corinne Marshall 1st Gentle Way        
             
Junior Females 10 81-87 2      
Allison Cofrancesco 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Kaytlin Higi 1st Parker Shelton        
             
Junior Males 9 & 10 93-105 2      
Alex Callahan 2nd Miami County        
Peter Menart 1st Schwab Judo        
             
Junior Males 11 & 12 143-158 2      
Jacob Iten 2nd Ameri-Kan        
Sabastian Federspiel 1st Parker Shelton        
             
Senior Females White/Green 196-219 2      
Erin McGinley 1st Shudokan        
Neosha Garniner 2nd Damac        
             
Senior Males White/Green 130-145 2      
Christopher Wooledlk 2nd Wakaishu        
Onur Egriboz 1st OSU        
             
Junior Females 11 to 13 126-129 2      
Corinne Marshall 1st Gentle Way        
Pachynce Ross 2nd Judan Judo Toledo        
             
Junior Females 13 to 15 125-132 3      
Alayna DeLeon 1st Ameri-Kan        
Pachynce Ross 3rd Judan Judo Toledo        
Meghan Tackett 2nd Ameri-Kan        
             
Senior Females White/Green 118-134 4      
Julianna Murakami 1st DAMAC        
Meghan Tackett 4th Ameri-Kan        
Mirabelle Lindquist 2nd International Budo        
Rebecah Botello 3rd Shudokan        
             
Senior Females Brown/Black 125-133 4      
Dakotah Kilbourne 2nd Motor City Judo        
Mirabelle Lindquest 3rd International Budo        
Alayna DeLeon 4th Ameri-Kan         
Bettyna Cherry 1st OSU        
             
Senior Males White/Green 197-235 4      
Chris Hall 4th Chungs        
Nicholas Matin 3rd Shudokan        
Lanard Phillips 1st Shojin        
John Kammeyer 2nd Ameri-Kan        
             
Junior Males 14 to 16 118-161 4      
Nathan Houck 2nd Buckeye Judo        
Joshua Portillo 3rd Wakaishu        
Christopher Menart 1st Schwab Judo        
Ashley Murakawi 4th DAMAC        
             
Junior Males 14 118 1      
Ashley Murakawi 1st DAMAC        
             
Junior Males 7 & 8 55-60 3      
Ethan Lauck 1st Ameri-Kan        
Robert Walters 2nd Bushido Kai America        
Gage Swaisgood 3rd Ameri-Kan        
             
Junior Males 8 & 9 55 to 64 4      
Logan Trumbull 2nd Bushido Kai America        
Lance Giuliand 1st Gentle Way        
Dillion Karr 3rd Bushido Kai America        
Ethan Lauck 4th Ameri-Kan        
             
Junior Males 13 &14 150 to 161 4      
Wyatt Houch 2nd Buckeye Judo        
Benjamin Lindquist 4th International Budo        
Marvin Neeley 3rd Schwab Judo        
Will Cherry 1st OSU        
             
Junior Males 5 & 6 41 to 61 4      
Micah Grace 4th Ameri-Kan        
Scott Koch 2nd Bushido Kai America        
Wyatt Vance 1st Ameri-Kan        
C.J. Schinpke 3rd Ameri-Kan        
             
Junior Males 11 to 13 91 to 117 5      
Kohsuke Tashiro 5th Saito        
Michael Ashcroft 3rd Piqua        
Brayden Voss 4th Judan Judo Toledo        
Brendan Stevens 2nd Judan Judo Toledo        
Joshua Jansing 1st Wakaishu        
             
      83      
         
2021  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates