2019 Arnold BoC Shiai Results

Last Updated on Thursday, 07 March 2019 19:47
Written by Administrator
Hits: 103

Shiai Results– 2019 Arnold Battle of Columbus Judo Championships

March 2nd – Lausche Bldg, Ohio Expo Center, Columbus, Ohio

Click HERE for pdf file

2019 Arnold Battle of Columbus Judo Results

 

Division                 Place        Name                                                       Club

Masters Light         1st           Felix Shcherbakov                                 MaxOut Sports
                              2nd          Sean McCollum                                      Dynamo Combat

Masters Heavy       1st          Jeff Allen                                                 Huntsville Judo
                               2nd         Adrian Serrano                                        Wahadachi
                               3rd          William Kennedy                                    Shudokan

Boys/Girls 5/6        1st          Tinslee Schulz                                         Matside
                               2nd         Kellan McCollum                                    Dynamo

Boys 1                    1st          Preston Schulz                                        Matside
                               2nd         Adrian Serrano                                       Wahadachi
                               3rd          Malcolm McCollum                                 Dynamo

Boys 2                    1st          Ian McCollum                                          Dynamo
                                2nd        Aaron Shchertbakov                               MaxOut Sports

Boys 3                    1st          Ethan Papalios                                         Kettering Rec Center
                               2nd         Elijah Papalios                                          Kettering Rec Center

Boys 4                    1st          Braden Schulz                                          Matside
                               2nd         Ethan Papalios                                         Kettering Rec Center
                               3rd         Rufio Lee                                                   Jin Judo

Boys 5                   1st          Evan Miller                                                 Marion PAL
                              2nd         Austin Papalios                                          Kettering Rec Center
                              3rd          Braden Schulz                                           Matside

Men Novice Lt       1st          Alan Coleman                                            MaxOut Sports
                              2nd         Andrew Vontell                                           Ohio State University

Men Novice M       1st          Patrick Bradley                                          Team Chitwood
                               2nd        Zach Bowerman                                        Ohio State University
                               3rd         Derek Neang                                             Ohio State University

Men Novice H        1st         Dakoda Sexton                                           Ohio State University
                               2nd        Johnny Maclin                                            DAMAC
                               3rd        Devon Phillips                                             Team Chitwood

Men Adv, Lt            1st         Gabriel Brown                                             Marion Judo
                               2nd        Nick Cooley

Men Adv. L/M        1st         Peter Menart                                               Valor Martial Arts
                               2nd       Gabriel Brown                                             Marion Judo

Men Adv. M           1st        Adam Hager                                                 Ohio Combat Sports Academy
                             2nd        Benjamin Kennedy                                       Shudokan
                             3rd        William Kennedy                                           Shudokan

Men Adv. H           1st         Jeff Allen                                                       Huntsville Judo
                              2nd        Tyler Cook                                                    MaxOut Sports