All Women's Judo Championships 9/24-25/2011

          

Results: 7th Annual All Women's Judo Championship - Lodi Ohio / September 24-25, 2011
Division Name Place Club State Country
Jr. Most Spirited Award Kelsey Brendlinger   Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
Senior Most Spirited Award Katherine Donahoe   West Point Judo New York USA
Masters Most Spirited Award Carol Boulet   Kin-Tora New York USA
Outstanding Player Award Jacie Malesky   Kodokan Judo School Pennsylvania USA
Iron Woman Award* Kandice Brendlinger   Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
Iron Woman Award* Erin Reim   Shidokan Judo Quebec Montreal Canada
           
JUNO KATA Grace Hossler & Molly Sauter 1st Bushido Kai NY New York USA
           
Girls 8 & Under Reganne Fugate 1st Epizounds Ohio USA
  Hannah Reed 2nd Southside Dojo Michigan USA
Girls 7-8 Open Hannah Reed 1st Southside Dojo Michigan USA
  Naomi O'Brien 2nd Northstar Martial Arts Minnesota USA
Girls 8-11 Light Molly Salvatore 1st Bushido Kai NY New York USA
  Reganne Fugate 2nd Epizounds Ohio USA
  Andrea Schlabach** 2nd Hamilton Judo Club Ohio USA
  Alexis Salvatore 2nd Mideast Cudell Ohio USA
Girls 8-11 Open Andrea Schlabach** 1st Hamilton Judo Club Ohio USA
  Molly Sauter 2nd Bushido Kai NY New York USA
  Alexis Salvatore 3rd Mideast Cudell Ohio USA
Girls 8 & Under Middle Haley Salvatore 1st Mideast Cudell Ohio USA
  Naomi O'Brien 2nd Northstar Martial Arts Minnesota USA
Girls 9 & 10 Light Molly Sauter 1st Bushido Kai NY New York USA
  Alexis Salvatore 2nd Mideast Cudell Ohio USA
Girls 11-12 Light Erin Reim 1st Shidokan Judo Quebec Montreal Canada
  Kandice Brendlinger 2nd Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
  Morgan Nakayama 3rd Southside Dojo Michigan USA
Girls 11-12 Middle Emma James 1st College Park Judo Maryland USA
  Cosette Botello 2nd Kin-Tora New York USA
Girls 11-12 Heavy Emma James 1st College Park Judo Maryland USA
  Autumn Emerick 2nd Kin-Tora New York USA
Girls 11-12 Open Autumn Emerick 1st Kin-Tora New York USA
  Emma James 2nd College Park Judo Maryland USA
  Cosette Botello 3rd Kin-Tora New York USA
Girls 12 Open Erin Reim 1st Shidokan Judo Quebec Montreal Canada
  Morgan Nakayama 2nd Southside Dojo Michigan USA
  Kandice Brendlinger 3rd Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
Girls 12-13 Open Erin Reim 1st Shidokan Judo Quebec Montreal Canada
  Kandice Brendlinger 2nd Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
  Lindsay Aker 3rd Judan Judo Indiana USA
Girls 13-14 Middle Madison Nakayama 1st Southside Dojo Michigan USA
  Erin Reim 2nd Shidokan Judo Quebec Montreal Canada
  Lindsay Aker 3rd Judan Judo Indiana USA
Girls 13-14 Heavy Jaycie Malesky 1st Kodokan Judo School Pennsylvania USA
  Madison Delaney 2nd Oak Lawn Illinois USA
Girls 13-16 Open Jaycie Malesky 1st Kodokan Judo School Pennsylvania USA
  Kelsey Brendlinger 2nd Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
  Madison Delaney 3rd Oak Lawn Illinois USA
Girls 15-16 Middle Jaycie Malesky 1st Kodokan Judo School Pennsylvania USA
  Madison Delaney 2nd Oak Lawn Illinois USA
  Kelsey Brendlinger 3rd Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
Masters 30-39 Christina O'Brien** 1st Northstar Martial Arts Pennsylvania USA
  Lina Carroll 2nd Chu-To-Bu West Ohio USA
Masters 50-59 Carol Boulet 1st Kin-Tora New York USA
  Eve Allen 2nd Martial Arts Academy of Billings Montana USA
Masters Open Sandra Hewson** 1st Burnaby Judo Club British Columbia Canada
  Carol Boulet 2nd Kin-Tora New York USA
  Lina Carroll 3rd Chu-To-Bu West Ohio USA
Senior White/Green Light Kelsey Brendlinger 1st Hun Judo Pennsylvania USA
  Delphia Varadajan 2nd College Park Judo Maryland USA
  Kelly Moore** 3rd West Bend Monkey Bar Wisconsin USA
Senior White/Green Middle Elizabeth Posey 1st West Point Judo Indiana USA
  Andrea Reed 2nd Southside Dojo Michigan USA
  Anna Marie Graham 3rd Ball State Judo Illinois USA
Senior White/Green Heavy Ariel Skiba 1st Ball State Judo Illinois USA
  Meagan Stocker 2nd Judan Judo Indiana USA
Senior Brown/Black Light Jani Palmer 1st College Park Judo Maryland USA
  Brooke Lewis 2nd College Park Judo Maryland USA
Senior Brown/Black Light Middle Jaycie Malesky 1st Kodokan Judo School Pennsylvania USA
  Heather Purkey 2nd West Point Judo New York USA
  Katherine Donohoe 3rd West Point Judo New York USA
Senior brown/Black Middle Larisa Tudor 1st West Point Judo Illinois USA
  Netta Squires 2nd Washington Judo District of Columbia USA
  Kandace Webber 3rd West Point Judo Illinois USA
Senior Brown/Black Light Heavy Catherine Clark-Pounder 1st West Point Judo New York USA
  Lindsey Thurlow 2nd Project Truth Fight Team Michigan USA
Senior Brown/Black Heavy Christina Salmond 1st Baltimore Judo Maryland USA
  Wendie King 2nd Kim's Martial Arts Pennsylvania USA
Senior Open 17+ Heavy Wendie King 1st Kim's Martial Arts Pennsylvania USA
  Christina Salmond 2nd Baltimore Judo Maryland USA
  Meagan Stocker 3rd Judan Judo Indiana USA
Senior Open Heavy Chelsea Green 1st Kin-Tora New York USA
  Ariel Skiba 2nd Ball State Judo Illinois USA
  Meagan Stocker 3rd Judan Judo Indiana USA
Senior 125-156lbs Open Netta Squires 1st Washington Judo District of Columbia USA
  Larisa Tudor 2nd West Point Judo Illinois USA
  Lindsey Thurlow 3rd Project Truth Fight Team Michigan USA
* Iron Woman was a tie. Kwon gave both recipients a Gi.        
**Current International Women's Judo Alliance member        

         

2017  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates